10 Best 30 M Fiber Optic Cables – Buy On Amazon

To find the 30 m fiber optic cables, we assembled a list of products, taking a close look at the factors that would make each great for a camping trip or other outdoor adventure, including each product’s overall size, weight, and durability. We compared the products to each other to find out which one was best.

It is important to know all about it to make an informed decision when buying a 30 m fiber optic cables. This guide will help you understand how to choose a 30 m fiber optic cables that will meet your needs.

10 30 m fiber optic cables: Editor Pick's

Our 10 30 m fiber optic cables Review:

Bestseller No. 1
30M OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, Single Mode Jumper Duplex, 9/125um, LSZH Yellow, 98ft, 1310/1550nm Wavelength for 1G/10G SMF SFP Module and More, Available 1m - 100m
  • 30-Meter (98ft) Single mode Duplex OS1/OS2 Fiber Optic Cable (9/125um ) - LC to LC, 1310 and 1550nm Wavelength, UPC polishing.
  • OS1/OS2 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA with premium ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.
  • Specially designed for reliable, long-distance, Ethernet connectivity between switches, servers, router, Firewalls, work stations, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment.
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Armoured jacket (3.00mm), RoHS Compliant, Resistant to Electrical Interference.
  • 100% rigorously Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss, Insertion Loss≤ 0.3dB, Return Loss ≥ 50dB. Enjoy worry-free 1 YEARS warranty, and friendly customer service.
Bestseller No. 2
Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-mode Jumper Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, 30-Meter(100ft)
  • 【Specification to LC Duplex, MMF, 10GB OM3 Multimode, 50/125, low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH), 30-Meter(100ft).
  • 【Compliance 568-C. 3/ 604-10/ 492Aaac, UL 910, C E, rohs;fiber Patch Cord complies with RoHS specifications. All cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high speed and low loss.
  • 【Dependable performance to use, Plug and play. The patch cable is manufactured using top quality materials. With grade-A 10GB 50/125 duplex fiber, a Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket and superior component. And the combination of LC connectors In a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable performance.
  • 【Applications Classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-LRM and Fast Ethernet 10/100Base SX or FX.
  • 【Reliable customer service】 offer reliable customer service and apply to return policy
Bestseller No. 3
Jeirdus 100ft 100feet 30m LC to LC Outdoor Armored Duplex 9/125 SM Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Singlemode 30Meters 100ft LC-LC
  • 30Meters,Outdoor Armored Cable,9/125,LC/PC-LC/PC,Duplex,Singlemode
  • Great flexibility and durability with the a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket over the glass fiber
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability,All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and 100% test before delivery.
  • Note:This cable is with weatherproof cover for sunshine and rain, but we donot recommend to bury or line overhead directly.
Bestseller No. 4
Jeirdus 100ft 100feet 30m LC to LC Outdoor Armored Simplex 9/125 SM Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Singlemode 30Meters 100ft LC-LC
  • 30Meters,Armored Cable,9/125,LC/PC-LC/PC,Simplex,Singlemode
  • Great flexibility and durability with the a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket over the glass fiber
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability
  • All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and 100% test before delivery.
Bestseller No. 5
FLYPROFiber 30M OS2 Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC, Length Options: 0.2m-300m, 1G/10GB Single Mode Duplex LC-LC 9/125um SMF Fiber Optic Cable Cord LSZH 30Meter(98ft)
  • 📡High Rated OS2 9/125μm Fiber and Cladding, which is Insensitive to bending,Easy peeling,Easy welding,ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The core is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is High Return Loss,Low Insertion Loss,Low Attenuation feautures
  • 📡This LC to LC Single-mode Duplex OS2 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC.Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors,They are suitable for indoor use, if you need outdoor fiber, please send us an email.
  • 📡15mm Minimum Bend Radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint
  • 📡Duplex Connector OS2 9/125μm,Insertion Loss≤0.3dB,Return Loss ≥50dB.100% Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss,Durable Construction,5 years warranty,free replacement and unconditional 90-day full refund guarantee. Patch Cable singlemode OS2 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds,Local Area Networks, Data Center, Premise installation, Wide Area Networks,Commercial and so on
Bestseller No. 6
30 Meters SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Optic Internet Cable, Bangun Armored Single Mode Patch Cable, Fiber Optic Jumper Optical Patch Cord - SIMPLEX - 9/125um - OS1/OS2 Compatible, LSZH White
  • Replacement fiber optic cable for ATT Fiber modem/router, Verizon Fios. This Optical Fiber cable suitables for all networks, CATV, FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems, it is commonly used for Verizon Fios, Google Fiber and more FTTH in-home Fiber optic network optimizations and extensions. Most customers use our SC/APC to SC/APC cables for in house ONT (Optical network Terminal) relocation. They use this fiber patch cable to re-route their Fiber Optic Networks or extend their fiber internet cable.
  • Stronger Fiber Optic Cable with Armored: Stop struggling with patch fiber cable been chewed by your pet. This fiber jumper cable built-in a stainless steel tube inside to protect the inner core(fiber glass) from damage like pet chew. Also use protective LSZH outer jacket to strengthen the structure of cable. It retains all the features of a standard patch cord, but is much stronger. Pressure resist and Wear resist.
  • White Fiber Optic Internet Cable specially designed for needs of white application of home Fiber Optic Installers. White fiber patch cables can match your white equipment and white trim. We designed this white patch cables to meet customers need of decor colors. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized Cable to meet your needs.
  • Package includes one Free Coupler - You get a SC-APC Fiber Optic Adapter for easy extension
  • Product details: Connector SCAPC/SCAPC Mode: 9/125μm. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket Material: Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Armoured jacket. Jacket Color: White. OD: 3.0mm. RoHS Compliant, Resistant to Electrical Interference.
Bestseller No. 7
Jeirdus 100ft 100feet 30m LC to LC Indoor Armored Duplex 9/125 SM Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Singlemode 30Meters 100ft LC-LC
  • 30Meters,Armored Cable,9/125,LC/PC-LC/PC,Duplex,Singlemode
  • Great flexibility and duribility with the a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket over the glass fiber
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability
  • All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and 100% test before delivery.
Bestseller No. 8
Jeirdus 30Meters 100ft SC to SC Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Simplex Single-Mode 9/125 SC-SC
  • 30 Meter,SC/PC-SC/PC,Simplex,Singlemode,the fiber diameter is 3.0mm
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability
Bestseller No. 9
Jeirdus 30Meters 100FT LC to LC 10G OM3 Outdoor Armored Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 30M LC-LC
  • LC/PC-LC/PC,30 Meters,Duplex,Multimode,OM3,50/125,
  • 30 Meters (100 feet), 10Gbs,Armoured, LSZH, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Duplex (2 Fiber Strands), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC/PC to LC/PC, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord.
  • Great flexibility and duribility with a flexible stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket as the armor to protect the fiber glass inside.
  • It retains all the features of standard patch cord, but is much stronger. It will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult.
  • Low Insertion Loss, Low Back Reflection,High Return Loss, All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and 100% test before delivery.
Bestseller No. 10
Cable Matters OFNP Plenum Multimode Duplex OM3 Fiber Cable 98.4 Feet / 30m (40Gb 10Gb, LC to LC, 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Patch Cable)
  • Multimode fiber duplex OM3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's
  • Flexible installation and maintenance fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design; LC connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment
  • Bend insensitive design of the LC to LC cable allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems
  • Standards compliant OM3 cable includes a superior OFNP (plenum) safety fire rating that meets UL 910 regulations and substitutes for OFNR (riser) rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant A to B wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX
  • 10G compatible with SFP+ transceivers modules such as: 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gtek for Ubiquiti 10Gb SFP+, 10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR 10Gb, 10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX/MMD/ GLC-SX/MM/ SFP-GE-S, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR, TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigbit, Cisco SFP-10G-SR, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

How To Choose Your 30 m fiber optic cables

If you want to purchase products like the 30 m fiber optic cables, you need to follow a buying guide. Some features need to tick your product before buying. Let’s take a look at them:

  • Price: Online purchase has been renowned for offering items at the best possible prices. As such places have networks with many dealers and manufacturers, sellers offer the best deals. Moreover, there are no intermediaries, which lessens the additional costs.
  • Reliability: As online stores portray customer reviews,  purchasing them boosts reliability. If faced with any defect, there is a scope for you to change. Some stores have excellent customer service, pushing you to buy from there.
  • Convenience: Who does not love convenience? Having everything as per your wish is something to die for. Buying a product from an online store is such. You do not have to worry about the time, the place, or the crowd. Everything happens when you want it and how you want it.
  • Functionality: Check out your 30 m fiber optic cables functionality when you buy it. An easy way to do that would be to check the specs. Remember, the more vast the specs, the greater your product’s functionality.

What to look for when buying the 30 m fiber optic cables?

The products in the market are manifold. The variety of products is so high that it may be confusing to choose the right one for you. This is why we have created this guide for you to help you pick the right 30 m fiber optic cables easily.

1. The authenticity of the Online Shop Website 

I did mention earlier that shopping online is very convenient yet it’s tough to know whether the shop is genuine. Everyone can seem to create an online shop with a couple of photos and prices just to be seen as legitimate. To know whether it’s genuine, make sure to look for the following:

  • Contact Details — make sure to contact them first before buying to ensure that there would be someone to attend to you and you can understand further about their service.
  • Website Layout – browse and feel if the site looks professional. How’s the quality of the images and more, that you can potentially find from the content of the website itself.
  • Website Encryption — when buying from a secure website, you’ll always see the following in the address bar:

The padlock icon in the URL bar and the “s” in the “https://” means that your communication within the website and your computer are secured and encrypted online transactions.

2. Product Details 

There are many important factors that you always have to look at. Especially if it’s something, you’re going to wear or even consume. It can be material type, ingredients, benefits, sizes, etc. The more product details, the better.

3. Compare Prices of Similar Products 

If you’re not a frequent online shopper, you might find few items with good deals. But don’t let these deals trap you, do make sure to compare prices first of the similar products to other online shops. With so many online shops offering the same items, you’ll be shocked that some of them sell at a higher price than they are supposed to. There are so many websites out there that can help you check and compare prices.

4. Returns, Cancellations, and Refunds Policies 

It is a very important part to know when buying items online. It’s good to know how the company handles returns or cancellations of items and whether there would be any refunds in any case. Purchasing online will always be risky because we usually cannot verify the quality of the items. Therefore, having the knowledge if there would be a refund will be a great point to consider if the items won’t be the same as expected.

5. Shipping 

While online shopping has made it easier for us to purchase anything we want worldwide, sometimes it can also be tricky. Say the shipping, if we bought it locally – usually will only take a few days but if we bought it from the international shop – then likely we have to wait for more than weeks, which I believe we don’t have an issue with that especially if we’re informed for the estimated delivery date. But it’s a matter of what if they ship it to the wrong address or there would be a longer wait than expected. Another thing that we’re also particular with especially buying international items would be the shipping fee – most of us don’t mind buying more to get free shipping. And there are just some of the online shops’ techniques to encourage customers to buy more and think that we’re saving money for the shipping fee. Lastly not to forget to have the tracking number of monitoring the progress of the delivery of your item.

6. Secured Payment Method 

this is the most crucial part when purchasing online; sharing your credit/debit card details. Options to pay via credit card, debit card, and Paypal or other Third-Party payments are considered secure. Also, try not to make any online purchase when using public wi-fi or mobile apps connected to a public hotspot – it can be potentially easy for hackers to steal your information.

7. Be alert for Scams and Fraud 

This never-ending story through calls, emails, and even contacting us through social media for these people to try to steal our information. Be wary and do necessary actions if you think you’ve encountered these tactics. Don’t open any suspicious links, don’t easily provide your particulars over the phone, make sure to ask a couple of questions to verify whether the call is not a fraud/scam. Check the person’s identity through other social media accounts if he/she exists. If you experience scamming, make sure to call your bank and police if needed. And do check your bank statement often, especially if you frequently buy online.

8. Customer Reviews 

Finally, to check the reviews. How can we know that the reviews are not fake ones? Thanks to social media, these online shops nowadays have their social media accounts. That’s the best place to try to contact them and view more real/organic customer reviews. This is also perfect for reaching out to those who tagged the shop and understanding their experience. On that, you’ll have a more secure feeling before buying items online.

 

Leave a Comment